Golf: Updated Golf Fixtures 2022

Updated Golf Fixtures 2022

Fixture List 2022

 

January

Sun

02

Dixon Salver

 

Sun

09

Dixon Salver

 

Sun

16

Dixon Salver

 

Sat

22

Winter Stableford

 

Sun

23

Dixon Salver

 

Sun

30

Dixon Salver

 

 

February

Sat

05

Winter Stableford

Sun

06

Dixon Salver

Sun

13

Dixon Salver

Sat

19

Eclectic No. 1

Sun

20

Dixon Salver

Sun

27

Dixon Salver

 

 

 

March

Sat

05

Eclectic No. 2

 

Sun

06

Fred Fleming Trophy – Front 9 Start

 

Sun

12

Eclectic No. 3

 

Sat

19

Lion Foursomes

 

Sun

20

Eclectic No. 4

 

Fri

25

2021 Presentation Night

 

Sat

26

Winter Stableford Final

 

Sun

27

B&S Caterpillar Trophy No. 1

Mother’s Day Lunch

 

 

April

Fri

01

First Lion League

Sun

03

April Medal

Mon

04

Singles & Doubles Knockouts Commence

Tue

05

Lion League

Fri

08

Lion League

Sun

10

Speight Trophy No 1.

Tue

12

Lion League

Fri

15

Lion League/Good Friday 9 Holes & Fish Supper

Sun

17

Easter Stableford/ Easter Sunday Lunch

Tue

19

Lion League

Wed

20

Teesside Alliance 8am-2pm

Fri

22

Lion League

Sun

24

B&S Caterpillar Trophy No. 2

Tue

26

Lion League

Wed

27

Senior Event No 1.

Fri

29

Lion League

 

 

May

Sun

01

May Stableford

 

Tue

03

Lion League

 

Wed

04

Men’s Team v Billingham GC (A)

 

Fri

06

Lion League

 

Sat

07

Ladies Team v Teesside GC (H)

 

Sun

08

Peter Bryant Classic

 

Tue

10

Lion League

 

Wed

11

Men’s Team v Castle Eden GC (H)

 

Fri

13

Lion League

 

Sat

14

Ladies May Lowery Competition

 

Sun

15

Speight Trophy No. 2

 

Tue

17

Lion League

 

Wed

18

Men’s Team v Bishop Auckland GC (H)

 

Fri

20

Lion League

 

Sun

22

May Medal

 

Tue

24

Lion League

 

Wed

25

Men’s Team v Eaglescliffe GC (A)

 

Fri

27

Lion league

 

Sun

29

B&S Caterpillar Trophy No.3

 

Tue

31

Lion league Ladies May Lowery

 

 

June

Wed

01

Men’s Team v Rockliffe Hall (H)

Fri

03

Bank Holiday Texas Scramble & BBQ/Lion League

Sat

04

Gents Open

Sun

05

Goodswen Rosebowl

Tue

07

Lion League

Wed

08

Men’s Team v Blackwell Grange (A)

Thu

09

Porsche Teesside 10.30am-11.30am

Fri

10

Lion League

HUFC Shotgun Start 1pm

Sun

12

Di-Martino Cup

Tue

14

Lion League

Wed

15

Men’s Team v Seaton Carew (H)

Fri

17

Lion League/TSU MID-AM 2pm-6pm

Sun

19

B&S Caterpillar Trophy No. 4

Tue

21

Lion League

Wed

22

Men’s Team v Billingham GC (H)

Fri

24

Lion League

Driver Golf Day 1pm 2 Tee Start

Sun

26

MBE Salver

Tue

28

Lion League

Wed

29

Men’s Team c Castle Eden (A)

 

 

July

Fri

01

Erimus Golf Day 12.30pm 2 Tee Start/Lion League

 

Sat

02

Club Championships Div. 1, 1st round

 

Sun

03

Club Championships Div. 1, 2 & 3

 

Tue

05

Lion League

XSEM Shotgun Start 10am

 

Wed

06

Men’s Team v Bishop Auckland GC (A)

 

Fri

08

Stockton’s Mayor Day 8am-2pm

Lion League

 

Sat

09

Ladies Team v South Shields GC (H)

 

Sun

10

Sir John Hall Trophy 4BBB

 

Mon

11

TSU Junior Captains Day 8am-1.30pm

 

Tue

12

Lion League

 

Wed

13

Men’s Team v Eaglescliffe GC (H)

 

Fri

15

THPUA Golf Day Shotgun Start 12pm/Lion League

 

Sat

16

Ladies Team v Whitburn GC (H)

 

Sun

17

Russell Jones Trophy

 

Tue

19

Lion league

 

Wed

20

Men’s Team v Rockliffe Hall (A)

 

Fri

22

Applebridge Charity Golf Day Shotgun Start 1pm/Lions League

 

Sat

23

Ladies Team v Wearside (H)

 

Sun

24

B&S Caterpillar Trophy No. 5

 

Tue

26

Lion League

 

Wed

27

Men’s Team v Blackwell Grange (H)

 

Fri

29

Lion League

 

Sun

31

Summer Medal

 

 

 

August

Mon

01

HEAVY GREENS WORKS

**Front 9 Holes Open**

Tue

02

HEAVY GREENS WORKS

**Back 9 Holes Open**

Wed

03

Men’s Team v Seaton Carew (A)

Wed

03

GREENS WORKS

Continued **All 18 Holes Open**

Thu

04

GREENS WORKS

Continued **All 18 Holes Open**

Fri

05

GREENS WORKS

Continued **All 18 Holes Open**

Fri

19

Lion League

Sun

21

Summer Stableford

Tue

23

Lion League

Fri

26

Lion League

Sat

27

Senior Trophy

Sun

28

Jayvee Classic

Mon

29

Texas Scramble & BBQ Social

Tue

30

Lion League

 

 

 

 

September

01

Butterwick Hospice Shotgun Start 1pm

 

02

Lion League

 

03

4 Man Team Open

 

04

September Medal

 

06

Last Lion League

 

09

Hospice Golf Day Shotgun Start 1pm

 

10

B&S Caterpillar Trophy Final

 

11

Ron Evans Cup

 

14

Senior Open No. 2

 

16

Attis Golf Day Shotgun Start 12pm

 

17

Lion League Final

 

18

Wynyard v County Cricketers Golf Society

 

24

Family Fun Pairs 9 Hole Comp

 

25

Members Invite 1 member & 1 guest

 

 

 

October

Sun

02

Dixon Salver

Sat

08

4 Man Team Open

Sun

09

Dixon Salver

Wed

12

N&D Alliance

Sat

15

October Medal

Sun

16

Dixon Salver

Sat

22

Winter Stableford

Sun

23

Dixon Salver

Sun

30

Dixon Salver

 

November

Sun

06

Dixon Salver

 

Sun

13

Dixon Salver

 

Sat

19

Winter Stableford

 

Sun

20

Dixon Salver

 

Sat

26

Presentation Night

 

Sun

27

Dixon Salver

 

 

December

03

Xmas Team Open Event

 

04

Dixon Salver

 

11

Dixon Salver

 

17

Winter Stableford

 

18

Dixon Salver

 

 

 

 

Old Boys Fixture List 2022
Old Boys Section meets 9am every Tuesday Jan - Dec

 

March

Tue

22

Order of Merit

 

Tue

29

Order of Merit

 

 

April

Tue

  5

Order of Merit

Tue

12

Order of Merit

Tue

19

Order of Merit

Tue

26

Order of Merit

 

 

May

Tue

  3

Order of Merit

 

Tue

10

Order of Merit

 

Tue

17

Order of Merit

 

Tue

24

Order of Merit

 

Tue

31

Order of Merit

 

 

June

Tue

  7

Order of Merit

Tue

14

Order of Merit

Tue

21

Order of Merit

Tue

28

Order of Merit

 

 

 

July

Tue

12

Order of Merit

 

Tue

19

Order of Merit

 

Tue

26

Order of Merit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

August

Mon

 2

NO COMP HEAVY GREENS WORKS

Tue

 9

NO COMP HEAVY GREENS WORKS

Wed

16

NO COMP HEAVY GREENS WORKS

Wed

23

Order of Merit

Thu

27

Senior Trophy

Fri

30

Order of Merit

 

 

 

 

September

Tue

  6

Order of Merit

 

Tue

13

Order of Merit

 

Tue

20

Order of Merit

 

Tue

27

Order of Merit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October  

Mon

 4

Order of Merit

Tue

11

Order of Merit Competition Ends

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Fixture List 2022

  

 

  

April  

 

 

 

 

Sat

23

CM Qualifier No. 1

 

 

May  

 

 

June  

Sat

14

May Stableford 1

 

Sat

11

June Stableford

Sat

21

May Stableford 2

 

Sat

25

CM Qualifier No. 3

Sat

28

CM Qualifier No. 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July  

August

Sun

 

CM Qualifier No. 4

 

Sat

17

Xmas Team Open Event

Sun

30

July Stableford No. 1

 

Sat

21

Dixon Salver

 

 

 

 

Sat

28

Dixon Salver

 

 

September  

 

 

October  

Sun

06

Mounter Trophy Final

 

Sat

02

October Stableford

Sun

13

September Stableford

 

 

 

 

Sat

19

Family Fun Pairs 9 Hole Comp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All Junior Club Competitions will Tee off from 1pm unless otherwise specified, and will comprise of an 18 hole event from Yellow/Red Tees
and a 9 Hole events from Green Tees allowing our younger members to participate

Please enter in the professional shop 30 mins before play

Phone Icon

Request A Call Back

You can have a free initial consultation. There's no fee,
no catch and no obligation on your part.